ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1994


Toronto Blue Jays DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 155 +83 +2.23 98.27
AVG graph .341 +.076 +2.03 97.91
RC graph 95.2 +55.6 +2.19 93.23
OB% graph .410 +.074 +1.59 92.61
RC/PA graph .185 +.061 +1.67 91.88
R graph 86 +46 +1.99 90.25
TB graph 235 +120 +1.87 89.44
2B graph 30 +15 +1.92 88.26
AB/K graph 9.5 +3.0 +1.04 83.31
SLG% graph .518 +.099 +1.13 76.87
RBI graph 75 +37 +1.53 74.88
SO graph 48 +2 +.11 73.47
3B graph 4 +2 +1.28 73.25
BB graph 55 +26 +1.33 71.40
IBB graph 4 +1 +.56 58.35
HR graph 14 +5 +.70 57.42
ISO graph .176 +.024 +.35 50.08
HR% graph .031 +.001 +.05 47.18
HBP graph 1 -1 -.42 17.09
GIDP graph 13 +7 +1.79 15.71
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.48 +1.35 97.00
SBR graph 6.0 +5.8 +2.90 95.59
SB graph 20 +14 +1.73 84.01
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +1.09 65.67
SacB graph 0 -2 -.81 7.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 454 +191 +1.60 89.82
PA graph 515 +217 +1.59 88.61
G graph 115 +37 +1.39 86.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.