ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1992


Milwaukee Brewers DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .320 +.068 +2.14 98.54
H graph 195 +107 +2.10 96.99
RC graph 112.5 +69.6 +2.33 94.99
OB% graph .389 +.069 +1.73 94.57
RC/PA graph .161 +.056 +1.85 94.47
3B graph 7 +5 +2.52 93.03
IBB graph 12 +9 +2.54 92.08
2B graph 36 +20 +2.00 89.95
TB graph 281 +150 +1.86 89.31
SLG% graph .461 +.093 +1.37 83.94
R graph 89 +46 +1.68 81.44
RBI graph 89 +48 +1.70 80.12
BB graph 73 +39 +1.57 78.38
AB/K graph 9.2 +2.0 +.55 72.25
SO graph 66 +13 +.41 61.62
ISO graph .141 +.025 +.47 54.67
HR graph 12 +4 +.49 51.06
HBP graph 3 0 +.15 43.44
HR% graph .020 -.001 -.05 43.44
GIDP graph 13 +5 +.95 41.72
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.7 +5.7 +2.63 94.29
SB% graph .84 +.32 +1.06 92.00
SB graph 31 +23 +2.07 88.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 11 +7 +2.68 95.29
SacB graph 4 +1 +.33 56.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 700 +321 +1.62 90.97
AB graph 609 +273 +1.56 86.75
G graph 158 +54 +1.35 81.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.