ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1991


Milwaukee Brewers DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 133 +88 +3.08 99.67
3B graph 13 +10 +4.66 99.47
H graph 216 +126 +2.48 99.47
RC graph 126.8 +82.2 +2.66 97.86
AVG graph .325 +.072 +1.98 97.59
TB graph 325 +189 +2.28 96.55
IBB graph 16 +13 +3.45 96.27
OB% graph .399 +.078 +1.81 95.49
RC/PA graph .169 +.062 +1.86 94.56
AB/K graph 10.7 +3.9 +1.28 86.99
SLG% graph .489 +.110 +1.42 85.24
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.59 84.13
BB graph 77 +42 +1.77 83.05
2B graph 32 +15 +1.50 75.79
SO graph 62 +5 +.17 71.00
HR graph 17 +8 +.90 63.38
ISO graph .164 +.038 +.64 61.73
RBI graph 75 +32 +1.14 61.08
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.54 58.86
HR% graph .026 +.003 +.14 50.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 19 +12 +1.25 76.53
SB% graph .70 +.23 +.69 75.75
SBR graph .9 +1.0 +.56 66.98
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -3 -.87 5.34
SacF graph 1 -2 -.83 2.12
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 749 +365 +1.92 99.44
AB graph 665 +324 +1.91 99.00
G graph 158 +51 +1.34 80.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.