ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1989


Milwaukee Brewers 3B, DH, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 194 +105 +2.11 97.03
AVG graph .315 +.063 +1.72 95.39
RC graph 103.9 +61.5 +2.17 92.92
2B graph 35 +20 +2.08 91.32
OB% graph .379 +.062 +1.50 90.92
TB graph 270 +140 +1.82 88.12
RC/PA graph .149 +.045 +1.44 86.95
R graph 84 +41 +1.61 78.72
BB graph 64 +32 +1.37 72.50
AB/K graph 9.2 +2.0 +.54 71.87
SLG% graph .439 +.069 +.98 71.29
HBP graph 4 +1 +.91 70.00
SO graph 67 +14 +.44 60.08
3B graph 4 +1 +.82 59.93
GIDP graph 11 +3 +.54 58.95
IBB graph 4 +1 +.38 51.42
HR graph 11 +3 +.44 49.41
ISO graph .124 +.006 +.11 40.23
HR% graph .018 -.003 -.21 36.67
RBI graph 56 +16 +.60 36.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 27 +20 +1.96 87.00
SBR graph 1.5 +1.3 +.75 72.16
SB% graph .71 +.18 +.56 63.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.20 90.00
SacB graph 4 0 +.21 52.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 696 +319 +1.68 93.84
AB graph 615 +278 +1.65 92.28
G graph 155 +51 +1.31 76.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.