ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1988


Milwaukee Brewers 3B, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 115 +70 +2.58 98.04
H graph 190 +99 +1.96 94.52
AVG graph .312 +.061 +1.64 94.48
RC graph 109.4 +65.1 +2.15 92.54
OB% graph .384 +.069 +1.56 92.09
RC/PA graph .159 +.054 +1.61 90.74
AB/K graph 11.3 +4.2 +1.31 87.44
3B graph 6 +4 +1.87 85.72
TB graph 275 +138 +1.72 84.78
2B graph 34 +17 +1.70 82.41
BB graph 71 +38 +1.65 80.42
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.40 78.42
SO graph 54 0 -.02 78.39
SLG% graph .452 +.078 +1.01 72.57
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.41 63.84
HR graph 13 +4 +.52 51.97
ISO graph .140 +.017 +.30 48.05
HR% graph .021 -.002 -.09 41.93
RBI graph 60 +18 +.66 39.32
HBP graph 2 0 -.18 28.36
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 41 +34 +3.17 95.13
SBR graph 6.3 +6.1 +2.72 94.76
SB% graph .80 +.31 +.93 88.26
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 5 +1 +.54 62.05
SacF graph 3 0 -.00 23.99
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 690 +303 +1.60 89.46
AB graph 609 +263 +1.56 87.07
G graph 154 +47 +1.22 65.67

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.