ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1986


Milwaukee Brewers 3B, DH, OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 6 +3 +1.69 82.10
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.21 72.68
AVG graph .281 +.027 +.78 63.88
RC/PA graph .133 +.022 +.65 54.64
SO graph 81 +22 +.63 52.37
SLG% graph .426 +.035 +.45 46.46
OB% graph .340 +.019 +.43 45.05
2B graph 24 +8 +.79 41.59
ISO graph .144 +.007 +.13 40.89
HR% graph .021 -.007 -.36 29.97
HR graph 9 -1 -.15 27.63
RC graph 64.1 +17.1 +.55 25.80
BB graph 40 +5 +.23 25.41
RBI graph 55 +10 +.36 24.85
AB/K graph 5.4 -1.5 -.42 23.62
R graph 62 +14 +.51 22.00
H graph 123 +31 +.61 18.09
TB graph 186 +43 +.51 17.85
HBP graph 0 -2 -.70 9.42
IBB graph 0 -2 -.73 4.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.29 +.91 87.28
SBR graph 3.0 +3.0 +1.57 86.33
SB graph 20 +13 +1.25 76.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 0 -.24 37.63
SacF graph 3 0 +.02 25.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 437 +89 +.51 6.14
PA graph 482 +91 +.47 4.20
G graph 105 -1 -.04 0.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.