ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1985


Milwaukee Brewers 3B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .297 +.043 +1.19 83.28
R graph 93 +46 +1.60 78.34
H graph 171 +79 +1.51 78.10
OB% graph .356 +.036 +.90 70.70
IBB graph 6 +3 +.94 69.11
RC graph 84.3 +38.0 +1.22 62.25
2B graph 28 +11 +1.13 59.66
RC/PA graph .131 +.021 +.66 54.98
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.63 54.67
BB graph 54 +20 +.85 53.06
TB graph 235 +93 +1.08 52.64
AB/K graph 7.2 -.3 -.09 44.30
SO graph 80 +27 +.86 42.62
3B graph 3 0 +.22 38.46
SLG% graph .408 +.018 +.24 35.90
HR graph 10 0 .00 33.83
HR% graph .017 -.009 -.49 23.59
HBP graph 1 0 -.33 21.22
ISO graph .111 -.025 -.43 19.12
RBI graph 48 +3 +.13 15.13
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.28 +.85 85.10
SB graph 21 +14 +1.33 77.96
SBR graph 2.1 +2.0 +.92 75.98
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +4 +1.20 78.72
SacF graph 4 +1 +.37 39.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 576 +229 +1.28 64.18
PA graph 642 +253 +1.27 61.78
G graph 140 +31 +.80 23.08

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.