ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1983


Milwaukee Brewers 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 95 +50 +1.87 87.49
3B graph 6 +3 +1.62 80.89
H graph 164 +73 +1.48 76.28
RC graph 87.9 +43.6 +1.49 74.36
BB graph 59 +28 +1.32 71.04
TB graph 249 +112 +1.40 70.77
2B graph 28 +11 +1.15 60.62
HR graph 15 +6 +.79 59.99
IBB graph 4 +1 +.47 55.03
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.65 53.69
AB/K graph 8.2 +.1 +.04 51.76
RC/PA graph .129 +.020 +.59 51.05
HR% graph .025 +.002 +.14 50.76
ISO graph .140 +.013 +.24 45.47
SO graph 74 +26 +.91 40.88
HBP graph 2 0 +.08 40.10
SLG% graph .410 +.024 +.32 39.77
OB% graph .333 +.014 +.32 39.03
AVG graph .270 +.011 +.29 34.25
RBI graph 47 +4 +.18 17.06
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.5 +7.4 +2.74 94.91
SB% graph .84 +.36 +1.10 93.10
SB graph 41 +34 +2.74 93.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +4 +1.37 81.82
SacF graph 6 +2 +1.14 67.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 682 +306 +1.63 91.41
AB graph 608 +270 +1.62 90.42
G graph 152 +47 +1.21 64.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.