ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1982


Milwaukee Brewers 3B, DH, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 136 +90 +3.14 99.72
H graph 201 +108 +2.16 97.54
RC graph 114.7 +68.7 +2.24 93.92
TB graph 300 +159 +1.91 90.24
3B graph 8 +5 +2.20 89.75
AVG graph .302 +.042 +1.28 86.36
RC/PA graph .153 +.042 +1.26 81.97
OB% graph .366 +.045 +1.04 76.77
BB graph 69 +36 +1.51 76.68
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.18 74.15
HR graph 19 +9 +1.05 67.10
SLG% graph .450 +.059 +.79 63.20
2B graph 26 +10 +1.05 55.18
RBI graph 71 +27 +.96 53.75
HR% graph .029 +.003 +.20 52.89
ISO graph .149 +.017 +.30 47.92
AB/K graph 7.2 -.9 -.28 32.35
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.11
SO graph 93 +44 +1.50 21.88
IBB graph 1 -1 -.45 15.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.9 +7.2 +3.28 96.76
SB% graph .82 +.39 +1.16 94.18
SB graph 41 +34 +2.86 93.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +6 +1.70 86.40
SacF graph 5 +2 +.86 58.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 751 +363 +1.89 99.19
AB graph 666 +319 +1.87 98.56
G graph 160 +53 +1.38 86.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.