ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1980


Milwaukee Brewers 2B, SS, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .304 +.043 +1.20 83.41
RC/PA graph .151 +.042 +1.25 81.84
OB% graph .372 +.049 +1.13 80.25
GIDP graph 9 0 +.09 77.17
2B graph 29 +13 +1.41 72.55
SO graph 48 +3 +.14 72.23
R graph 81 +37 +1.36 67.60
AB/K graph 9.4 +.8 +.22 60.46
HBP graph 3 +1 +.58 59.87
SLG% graph .438 +.053 +.71 59.77
RC graph 77.1 +32.7 +1.10 55.80
IBB graph 4 +1 +.37 51.15
BB graph 48 +16 +.73 47.60
ISO graph .133 +.011 +.20 44.02
HR% graph .020 -.002 -.14 39.33
HR graph 9 0 +.12 37.73
H graph 137 +46 +.90 37.39
TB graph 197 +61 +.78 33.22
3B graph 2 0 -.15 22.73
RBI graph 37 -4 -.17 5.82
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +6.1 +2.54 93.97
SB% graph .83 +.35 +1.08 92.56
SB graph 34 +27 +2.41 91.02
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.51 61.31
SacF graph 5 +1 +.76 54.23
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 512 +136 +.74 18.85
AB graph 450 +114 +.70 15.88
G graph 111 +6 +.17 1.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.