ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1979


Milwaukee Brewers 2B, SS, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 16 +13 +4.70 99.51
AVG graph .322 +.059 +1.60 93.68
H graph 188 +96 +1.89 93.23
RC graph 101.5 +55.7 +1.79 84.66
TB graph 274 +135 +1.62 81.26
RC/PA graph .157 +.045 +1.22 80.89
AB/K graph 12.2 +3.5 +.89 80.57
GIDP graph 9 0 +.12 76.27
OB% graph .372 +.047 +1.02 76.01
SO graph 48 +4 +.15 71.74
R graph 88 +41 +1.44 71.18
SLG% graph .469 +.077 +.90 68.29
IBB graph 5 +2 +.85 66.23
2B graph 27 +11 +1.16 61.06
ISO graph .147 +.017 +.28 47.15
BB graph 48 +15 +.66 44.74
HBP graph 2 0 +.06 39.64
RBI graph 62 +18 +.62 37.18
HR graph 9 0 +.01 34.10
HR% graph .015 -.009 -.45 26.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 33 +26 +2.43 91.21
SBR graph 2.1 +2.3 +1.02 77.95
SB% graph .72 +.20 +.65 71.53
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +1 +.45 59.66
SacF graph 5 +1 +.61 47.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 584 +247 +1.46 79.64
PA graph 645 +267 +1.39 73.37
G graph 140 +35 +.90 31.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.