ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1978


Milwaukee Brewers 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.31 89.39
HBP graph 4 +2 +.89 68.82
SO graph 54 +9 +.33 64.96
2B graph 26 +11 +1.18 62.35
AB/K graph 9.6 +.9 +.21 60.32
R graph 73 +30 +1.17 58.52
3B graph 4 +1 +.65 54.68
AVG graph .273 +.020 +.62 54.41
H graph 142 +53 +1.06 47.90
TB graph 194 +63 +.79 33.94
IBB graph 2 0 -.07 33.11
SLG% graph .372 +.006 +.08 28.50
RC graph 59.1 +16.6 +.57 26.80
RC/PA graph .106 +.004 +.12 26.45
HR graph 6 -1 -.18 26.38
ISO graph .100 -.014 -.26 25.35
HR% graph .012 -.008 -.50 22.31
RBI graph 45 +5 +.20 17.85
OB% graph .301 -.017 -.43 7.85
BB graph 19 -13 -.58 2.58
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 30 +23 +2.16 89.03
SB% graph .71 +.25 +.82 84.07
SBR graph 1.8 +2.2 +1.02 77.93
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +2 +.58 63.19
SacF graph 5 +1 +.73 52.48
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 521 +183 +1.06 43.90
PA graph 556 +176 +.91 30.99
G graph 125 +19 +.49 6.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.