ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1959


Cleveland Indians OF, LF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 17 +15 +6.10 99.65
H graph 172 +100 +2.00 95.38
2B graph 32 +20 +2.27 94.30
TB graph 267 +157 +1.93 90.86
RC graph 97.8 +61.8 +2.03 90.34
R graph 92 +55 +1.95 89.23
RBI graph 92 +57 +2.07 89.07
AVG graph .302 +.059 +1.23 84.63
OB% graph .377 +.068 +1.17 81.85
RC/PA graph .151 +.051 +1.23 81.19
SLG% graph .468 +.107 +1.18 78.64
HR graph 21 +13 +1.49 76.86
AB/K graph 12.4 +3.8 +.68 75.71
HR% graph .037 +.014 +.75 69.91
ISO graph .167 +.047 +.80 67.14
SO graph 46 +9 +.36 64.01
BB graph 54 +25 +1.05 61.52
GIDP graph 11 +4 +.96 40.94
IBB graph 2 0 +.09 39.80
3B graph 0 -1 -.85 2.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +5 +.87 67.97
SB% graph .44 .00 .00 19.53
SBR graph -3.6 -3.5 -2.80 0.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.90 72.04
SacF graph 3 0 +.40 40.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 650 +338 +1.75 96.35
AB graph 570 +294 +1.73 95.25
G graph 148 +57 +1.43 90.93

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.