ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1958


Cleveland Indians OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 15 +13 +5.49 99.45
R graph 94 +55 +2.02 90.93
H graph 168 +90 +1.75 89.00
RC graph 98.2 +59.9 +1.95 88.70
TB graph 269 +151 +1.82 87.95
OB% graph .383 +.071 +1.36 87.81
AVG graph .302 +.058 +1.25 85.28
RC/PA graph .154 +.055 +1.31 83.71
HR graph 24 +16 +1.74 81.33
SLG% graph .484 +.123 +1.25 80.86
HR% graph .043 +.020 +1.01 76.54
RBI graph 80 +43 +1.55 75.62
2B graph 25 +13 +1.43 73.26
ISO graph .182 +.065 +.98 72.90
BB graph 59 +29 +1.23 67.97
AB/K graph 10.5 +2.0 +.28 63.09
SO graph 53 +12 +.57 54.97
IBB graph 3 +1 +.44 54.17
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.00 39.10
3B graph 2 0 -.05 26.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 14 +11 +2.55 91.95
SB% graph .50 +.09 +.26 33.09
SBR graph -4.2 -3.8 -2.61 1.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.96 73.83
SacF graph 2 0 -.17 17.82
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 638 +301 +1.56 86.96
AB graph 556 +256 +1.50 82.76
G graph 149 +50 +1.30 75.77

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.