ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1957


Chicago White Sox OF, LF

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 21 +19 +6.41 99.73
2B graph 36 +24 +2.71 97.98
H graph 176 +101 +2.04 96.07
RBI graph 103 +68 +2.54 95.65
R graph 96 +59 +2.20 94.02
RC graph 103.3 +66.4 +2.13 92.21
OB% graph .408 +.095 +1.55 91.91
AVG graph .310 +.064 +1.34 88.18
BB graph 79 +49 +2.01 87.81
TB graph 258 +145 +1.80 87.50
RC/PA graph .152 +.055 +1.23 81.19
3B graph 5 +2 +1.27 72.85
SLG% graph .454 +.097 +1.00 72.03
AB/K graph 10.5 +1.9 +.35 65.55
IBB graph 5 +2 +.63 60.60
ISO graph .144 +.032 +.52 56.92
HR graph 12 +4 +.58 53.89
HR% graph .021 .000 +.02 46.29
SO graph 54 +17 +.78 45.99
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.39 5.93
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 18 +15 +3.54 96.37
SB% graph .55 +.18 +.55 62.92
SBR graph -3.6 -3.1 -2.34 1.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +6 +2.95 96.73
SacB graph 1 -2 -.74 13.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 678 +355 +1.87 99.00
G graph 153 +59 +1.56 98.85
AB graph 568 +282 +1.70 94.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.