ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1954


Chicago White Sox OF, LF, RF, CF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 16 +14 +6.38 99.71
3B graph 18 +15 +4.73 99.51
R graph 119 +81 +2.75 98.92
TB graph 304 +190 +2.44 98.08
RBI graph 116 +80 +2.89 98.02
RC graph 119.1 +80.2 +2.64 97.71
H graph 182 +104 +2.06 96.40
SLG% graph .535 +.178 +2.00 94.83
RC/PA graph .176 +.075 +1.79 93.51
ISO graph .215 +.106 +1.98 92.70
AVG graph .320 +.071 +1.52 92.39
2B graph 29 +17 +2.12 92.09
OB% graph .411 +.091 +1.55 91.93
HR graph 19 +12 +1.89 83.77
BB graph 77 +43 +1.68 80.92
HR% graph .033 +.016 +1.05 77.51
AB/K graph 12.3 +2.0 +.24 61.24
SO graph 46 +12 +.63 52.58
GIDP graph 20 +13 +2.36 6.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 18 +15 +3.75 96.91
SB% graph .62 +.26 +.77 80.87
SBR graph -1.2 -.7 -.61 21.07
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.10 88.30
SacB graph 6 +1 +.54 62.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 675 +337 +1.76 96.74
G graph 153 +57 +1.50 96.44
AB graph 568 +272 +1.62 90.82

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.