ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1953


Chicago White Sox OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 17 +14 +6.19 99.68
R graph 104 +62 +2.14 93.19
OB% graph .410 +.074 +1.50 90.86
RBI graph 104 +64 +2.16 90.66
AVG graph .313 +.051 +1.31 87.44
RC graph 101.0 +58.1 +1.88 87.02
3B graph 8 +5 +1.89 86.11
H graph 174 +88 +1.65 84.87
TB graph 259 +133 +1.61 80.98
BB graph 74 +39 +1.60 79.11
RC/PA graph .154 +.042 +1.04 73.62
SLG% graph .466 +.084 +.90 68.43
HR graph 15 +8 +1.05 67.03
AB/K graph 12.9 +2.3 +.37 66.23
SO graph 43 +9 +.48 58.53
HR% graph .027 +.006 +.28 55.89
ISO graph .153 +.032 +.50 55.87
2B graph 24 +9 +.97 51.40
GIDP graph 23 +15 +2.83 2.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 25 +22 +5.51 99.09
SB% graph .61 +.24 +.70 76.39
SBR graph -2.1 -1.4 -1.33 7.70
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +3 +.91 72.35
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 655 +299 +1.46 79.25
G graph 151 +52 +1.32 77.81
AB graph 556 +240 +1.32 67.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.