ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1952


Chicago White Sox OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 14 +12 +5.11 99.26
3B graph 9 +6 +2.47 92.48
R graph 96 +59 +2.09 92.38
H graph 160 +84 +1.63 83.78
RC graph 89.4 +52.2 +1.72 82.83
TB graph 241 +130 +1.63 81.70
OB% graph .375 +.055 +1.08 78.15
BB graph 71 +38 +1.46 75.21
AVG graph .281 +.036 +.94 72.77
RC/PA graph .134 +.036 +.96 70.10
SLG% graph .424 +.075 +.89 67.92
2B graph 24 +11 +1.25 65.78
HR graph 13 +7 +.94 64.35
ISO graph .142 +.039 +.66 62.31
HR% graph .023 +.007 +.39 59.60
AB/K graph 12.4 +1.7 +.19 59.27
RBI graph 61 +26 +.99 54.95
SO graph 46 +13 +.57 54.78
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.48 23.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 22 +19 +4.69 98.36
SB% graph .58 +.15 +.40 49.13
SBR graph -3.0 -2.4 -1.93 3.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +9 +2.30 92.75
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 668 +336 +1.67 93.16
AB graph 569 +276 +1.56 87.39
G graph 147 +55 +1.36 84.14

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.