ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Minnie Minoso, 1951


Cleveland Indians OF, 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Saturnino Orestes Armas (Arrieta) Minoso
nickname
Cuban Comet
born
1925-11-29
debut
4/19/1949
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1951 #111
1953 #131

Hit By Pitch
1951 #132
1952 #105
1953 #45
1954 #41
1956 #20
1957 #38
1958 #78
1959 #49
1961 #57

Triples
1951 #128
1954 #74

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 14 +11 +4.23 99.16
HBP graph 14 +12 +4.75 99.06
OB% graph .419 +.088 +1.77 95.09
R graph 109 +67 +2.27 95.03
AVG graph .324 +.071 +1.68 94.93
RC/PA graph .179 +.073 +1.87 94.67
RC graph 108.0 +67.1 +2.13 92.29
SLG% graph .498 +.134 +1.58 88.58
2B graph 32 +18 +1.90 87.75
TB graph 257 +138 +1.73 85.43
H graph 167 +86 +1.64 84.51
ISO graph .174 +.063 +1.12 76.99
BB graph 71 +35 +1.36 72.26
RBI graph 74 +35 +1.21 63.74
AB/K graph 12.6 +.8 +.12 55.80
SO graph 41 +11 +.58 54.62
HR graph 10 +3 +.51 51.71
HR% graph .019 +.001 +.09 48.70
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.80 47.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 31 +27 +5.78 99.23
SBR graph 3.3 +3.8 +3.26 96.72
SB% graph .76 +.32 +.90 86.95
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 4 0 +.07 48.09
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 605 +261 +1.33 67.36
AB graph 516 +213 +1.24 59.82
G graph 138 +44 +1.13 53.81

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.