ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Doggie Miller, 1894


St. Louis Browns 3B, C, 2B, 1B, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Frederick Miller
nicknames
Foghorn
Calliope
born
1864-08-15
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
5/1/1884
died
1909-04-06
Ridgewood, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1889 #58
1890 #53
1892 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1892 #111

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 9 -8 -.81 97.10
AB/K graph 53.4 +30.3 +1.61 90.94
HR graph 8 +4 +1.16 69.82
HR% graph .017 +.007 +.75 69.80
OB% graph .414 +.047 +.83 67.12
AVG graph .339 +.039 +.79 64.31
BB graph 58 +26 +1.04 61.17
3B graph 11 +3 +.63 54.26
H graph 163 +65 +1.10 51.04
RC/PA graph .178 +.025 +.57 49.75
RBI graph 86 +31 +.86 48.92
RC graph 96.7 +39.0 +.95 47.86
SLG% graph .453 +.036 +.42 44.76
HBP graph 4 0 +.17 44.46
TB graph 218 +80 +.92 42.34
ISO graph .114 -.002 -.05 33.87
R graph 93 +28 +.63 28.10
2B graph 9 -6 -.56 1.15
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.1 -.1 -.01 45.44
SB graph 17 0 -.01 36.64
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 127 +46 +1.22 64.58
PA graph 543 +195 +1.03 40.87
AB graph 481 +168 +1.00 38.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.