ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Doggie Miller, 1884


Pittsburg Alleghenys OF, C, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Frederick Miller
nicknames
Foghorn
Calliope
born
1864-08-15
Brooklyn, NY USA
debut
5/1/1884
died
1909-04-06
Ridgewood, NY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1889 #58
1890 #53
1892 #44

At-Bats per Strikeout
1892 #111

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 2 0 -.15 30.63
BB graph 13 +2 +.26 26.78
AVG graph .225 -.002 -.04 18.18
OB% graph .257 -.008 -.14 16.63
2B graph 10 +1 +.24 16.44
HR% graph .000 -.004 -.66 15.16
R graph 46 +9 +.33 14.09
H graph 78 +20 +.50 12.96
RC/PA graph .064 -.014 -.33 9.41
3B graph 2 -2 -.54 8.99
SLG% graph .265 -.039 -.45 8.97
ISO graph .040 -.037 -.82 7.14
TB graph 92 +13 +.23 6.90
HR graph 0 -1 -.64 6.84
RC graph 23.0 +.2 +.01 5.93
RBI graph 0 -7 -.37 2.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 89 +27 +.85 26.69
AB graph 347 +107 +.80 23.07
PA graph 362 +109 +.77 21.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.