ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1976


New York Mets 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 27.9 +19.6 +3.67 98.40
SO graph 19 -22 -.84 97.49
HBP graph 7 +5 +2.79 94.80
2B graph 25 +12 +1.29 67.46
H graph 150 +70 +1.31 66.23
AVG graph .282 +.038 +.77 63.48
IBB graph 5 +1 +.46 54.52
OB% graph .341 +.032 +.54 51.38
TB graph 182 +68 +.86 38.36
RC graph 60.2 +23.0 +.78 38.24
BB graph 41 +11 +.48 36.57
R graph 55 +18 +.67 30.37
RC/PA graph .103 +.008 +.20 29.86
SLG% graph .343 -.000 -.00 24.72
GIDP graph 15 +8 +1.48 23.16
3B graph 2 0 -.16 22.41
RBI graph 35 0 +.03 11.22
ISO graph .060 -.038 -.70 10.04
HR graph 1 -4 -.63 7.26
HR% graph .002 -.013 -.88 6.74
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -1.8 -.80 16.64
SB graph 2 -4 -.41 15.01
SB% graph .33 -.14 -.40 10.91
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.79 68.72
SacF graph 2 0 -.28 14.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 531 +225 +1.26 62.00
PA graph 587 +244 +1.23 58.14
G graph 139 +40 +.99 38.86

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.