ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1975


New York Mets 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 12 +10 +4.61 98.92
AB/K graph 24.1 +16.0 +3.59 98.33
H graph 191 +110 +1.97 94.89
2B graph 37 +23 +2.25 94.01
SO graph 28 -14 -.50 92.39
R graph 81 +43 +1.50 74.16
TB graph 235 +118 +1.41 71.38
AVG graph .283 +.038 +.73 60.97
RC graph 74.0 +35.1 +1.09 55.64
RBI graph 56 +20 +.75 43.66
OB% graph .329 +.016 +.26 35.71
SLG% graph .348 +.002 +.02 25.72
3B graph 2 0 -.08 25.02
RC/PA graph .100 +.004 +.08 24.66
BB graph 36 +4 +.17 23.08
IBB graph 2 -1 -.48 13.64
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.90 12.96
ISO graph .065 -.036 -.64 11.86
HR graph 1 -5 -.68 5.59
HR% graph .001 -.015 -.95 4.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -4 -.44 13.69
SB% graph .14 -.30 -.85 6.39
SBR graph -3.3 -3.4 -1.57 5.51
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +13 +2.89 96.07
SacF graph 2 0 -.22 16.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 676 +370 +2.01 99.63
PA graph 743 +397 +1.92 99.46
G graph 162 +63 +1.55 98.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.