ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1974


New York Mets 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 37.0 +28.9 +6.15 99.76
SO graph 14 -30 -1.06 99.26
HBP graph 8 +6 +2.63 94.09
AVG graph .268 +.025 +.53 49.04
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.84 45.99
H graph 139 +56 +.97 41.94
OB% graph .317 +.005 +.10 26.96
3B graph 2 0 -.09 24.67
RC graph 52.1 +12.0 +.37 16.88
TB graph 161 +41 +.47 16.02
RC/PA graph .089 -.006 -.14 15.19
2B graph 15 +1 +.19 14.54
R graph 50 +10 +.34 14.40
BB graph 31 -2 -.09 13.42
IBB graph 2 -2 -.50 12.67
SLG% graph .311 -.032 -.35 11.77
RBI graph 33 -3 -.13 6.97
HR% graph .002 -.015 -.91 5.96
HR graph 1 -5 -.70 5.01
ISO graph .042 -.057 -.97 4.05
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.40 +1.16 94.24
SBR graph .9 +.9 +.37 60.93
SB graph 5 -1 -.10 32.24
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 24 +20 +4.55 99.39
SacF graph 4 +1 +.53 45.10
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 518 +201 +1.05 42.44
PA graph 585 +226 +1.05 41.94
G graph 136 +33 +.79 21.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.