ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1973


New York Mets 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 29.0 +21.5 +4.76 99.38
SO graph 22 -23 -.79 96.88
H graph 185 +104 +1.83 91.43
HBP graph 6 +4 +1.70 85.54
R graph 82 +43 +1.45 71.55
AVG graph .290 +.049 +.90 70.89
3B graph 4 +2 +.94 63.73
TB graph 225 +105 +1.16 57.56
2B graph 23 +10 +1.04 54.87
RC graph 71.3 +32.4 +.95 48.00
OB% graph .332 +.027 +.40 43.25
RC/PA graph .102 +.008 +.17 28.54
SLG% graph .353 +.004 +.04 26.66
IBB graph 3 -1 -.25 24.73
BB graph 35 +4 +.16 22.41
HR graph 3 -4 -.48 14.25
ISO graph .063 -.045 -.64 11.87
RBI graph 37 +1 +.04 11.62
HR% graph .005 -.015 -.77 10.37
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.16 8.64
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.4 -.24 35.00
SB% graph .50 +.09 +.25 32.42
SB graph 2 -2 -.28 22.56
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +14 +3.82 98.60
SacF graph 2 0 -.15 18.40
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 638 +330 +1.73 95.51
PA graph 699 +352 +1.65 92.20
G graph 153 +54 +1.25 69.76

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.