ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1971


Atlanta Braves 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 26.2 +18.7 +4.13 98.95
SO graph 22 -22 -.75 96.48
3B graph 8 +5 +2.38 91.85
H graph 167 +90 +1.63 83.74
AVG graph .289 +.050 +.99 75.15
IBB graph 7 +3 +.83 65.75
TB graph 209 +97 +1.13 56.05
RC graph 68.7 +32.9 +1.05 53.35
R graph 65 +29 +1.07 52.82
HBP graph 3 +1 +.31 49.53
2B graph 20 +8 +.91 48.28
OB% graph .332 +.028 +.48 47.49
GIDP graph 12 +5 +.86 45.21
RC/PA graph .108 +.016 +.36 38.61
BB graph 37 +9 +.40 33.08
SLG% graph .362 +.017 +.17 32.66
RBI graph 45 +12 +.43 28.52
ISO graph .073 -.033 -.53 15.66
HR graph 2 -4 -.52 11.88
HR% graph .003 -.015 -.84 7.92
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 11 +6 +.88 68.22
SB% graph .61 +.17 +.48 57.81
SBR graph -.9 -.8 -.55 23.21
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +7 +2.13 91.36
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.07 87.70
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 577 +280 +1.51 83.94
PA graph 635 +303 +1.47 80.14
G graph 143 +48 +1.12 52.64

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.