ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1970


Atlanta Braves 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 25.7 +18.4 +3.84 98.62
SO graph 23 -26 -.78 96.75
H graph 183 +100 +1.79 90.13
AVG graph .310 +.063 +1.25 85.42
R graph 100 +57 +1.78 84.70
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.10 74.31
2B graph 25 +11 +1.14 60.05
3B graph 5 +2 +.81 59.63
OB% graph .352 +.037 +.59 54.70
RC graph 78.4 +36.1 +1.01 51.05
TB graph 224 +98 +1.05 50.76
RC/PA graph .122 +.020 +.42 41.84
SLG% graph .380 +.013 +.12 30.50
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.48 22.91
BB graph 35 +1 +.07 18.87
IBB graph 2 -2 -.45 15.43
ISO graph .069 -.051 -.74 9.03
RBI graph 37 -2 -.07 8.36
HR graph 2 -6 -.62 7.83
HR% graph .003 -.019 -.95 4.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .76 +.30 +.90 87.03
SBR graph 1.8 +1.8 +1.21 81.67
SB graph 16 +10 +1.21 75.80
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +6 +1.85 88.17
SacF graph 3 0 +.29 34.64
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 590 +280 +1.53 84.73
PA graph 642 +291 +1.41 74.91
G graph 142 +43 +1.05 44.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.