ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1969


Atlanta Braves 2B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 18.6 +11.7 +2.98 97.26
SO graph 35 -17 -.54 93.07
R graph 98 +59 +1.94 89.12
HBP graph 8 +5 +1.84 87.73
H graph 174 +92 +1.68 85.86
3B graph 5 +2 +1.06 67.46
2B graph 23 +10 +1.13 59.80
TB graph 225 +104 +1.18 58.66
AVG graph .267 +.031 +.54 49.44
IBB graph 5 +1 +.21 45.56
RC graph 68.4 +29.3 +.88 43.85
RBI graph 57 +20 +.70 41.44
OB% graph .310 +.008 +.12 28.03
HR graph 6 -1 -.16 27.30
RC/PA graph .097 +.006 +.13 26.73
SLG% graph .345 +.004 +.04 26.50
HR% graph .009 -.010 -.55 20.42
BB graph 34 +2 +.10 20.13
ISO graph .078 -.026 -.42 19.60
GIDP graph 17 +10 +1.95 12.26
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .82 +.42 +1.25 95.62
SBR graph 2.4 +2.8 +1.77 88.64
SB graph 14 +9 +1.25 76.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +7 +2.29 92.59
SacF graph 3 0 +.37 38.70
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 652 +334 +1.84 98.03
PA graph 708 +350 +1.72 95.25
G graph 162 +60 +1.47 94.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.