ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1968


Atlanta Braves 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 21.9 +15.2 +3.80 98.59
SO graph 26 -24 -.83 97.34
AVG graph .289 +.060 +1.19 83.20
H graph 165 +87 +1.61 82.85
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.52 82.54
IBB graph 7 +2 +.56 58.17
2B graph 22 +10 +1.06 56.00
OB% graph .321 +.037 +.60 55.10
TB graph 194 +84 +1.04 50.48
RC graph 57.8 +25.1 +.88 43.66
RC/PA graph .094 +.016 +.36 38.41
SLG% graph .340 +.023 +.25 36.54
R graph 49 +16 +.65 29.17
3B graph 2 0 -.04 26.60
RBI graph 33 +2 +.12 14.69
GIDP graph 17 +10 +1.97 11.81
BB graph 22 -2 -.14 11.79
ISO graph .051 -.037 -.67 11.11
HR graph 1 -4 -.57 9.99
HR% graph .002 -.012 -.82 8.25
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 +1 +.22 46.70
SB% graph .50 +.09 +.26 33.18
SBR graph -1.8 -1.4 -.86 15.42
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +10 +2.95 96.32
SacF graph 3 0 +.35 37.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 570 +259 +1.40 74.42
PA graph 615 +271 +1.33 67.69
G graph 149 +51 +1.20 62.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.