ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Felix Millan, 1972


Atlanta Braves 2B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Felix Bernardo (Martinez) Millan
nickname
the Cat
born
1943-08-21
debut
6/2/1966
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 17.8 +10.4 +2.30 95.18
SO graph 28 -16 -.57 93.64
GIDP graph 7 0 +.15 75.35
HBP graph 3 +1 +.52 57.15
H graph 128 +54 +1.04 46.85
3B graph 3 0 +.41 45.31
2B graph 19 +7 +.83 44.10
AVG graph .257 +.019 +.37 39.10
TB graph 156 +47 +.58 21.53
RBI graph 38 +6 +.23 19.15
R graph 46 +11 +.42 17.84
OB% graph .292 -.010 -.16 16.25
RC graph 44.6 +9.7 +.32 15.20
RC/PA graph .084 -.008 -.18 13.85
SLG% graph .313 -.032 -.33 12.37
BB graph 23 -5 -.22 9.47
IBB graph 1 -2 -.64 7.92
ISO graph .056 -.051 -.84 6.64
HR graph 1 -5 -.70 5.05
HR% graph .002 -.018 -1.01 3.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .60 +.23 +.68 74.69
SB graph 6 +1 +.15 43.87
SBR graph -.6 -.3 -.21 36.41
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 7 +3 +1.08 76.10
SacF graph 3 0 +.30 35.15
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 498 +208 +1.18 55.02
PA graph 534 +209 +1.06 43.07
G graph 125 +33 +.82 24.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.