ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Levi Meyerle, 1871


Philadelphia Athletics 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Levi Samuel Meyerle
nickname
Long Levi
born
1845-07-00
Philadelphia, PA USA
debut
5/20/1871
died
1921-11-04
Philadelphia, PA USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .492 +.212 +3.50 99.97
RC/PA graph .296 +.180 +3.35 99.89
OB% graph .500 +.194 +3.17 99.87
SLG% graph .700 +.328 +2.99 99.47
RC graph 39.1 +25.0 +2.86 98.83
HR% graph .031 +.027 +3.28 98.55
H graph 64 +32 +2.19 97.90
HR graph 4 +3 +3.59 97.33
TB graph 91 +48 +2.27 96.53
AB/K graph 130.0 +79.8 +1.58 90.71
ISO graph .208 +.116 +1.79 90.49
RBI graph 40 +21 +2.15 90.38
SO graph 1 0 -.38 89.32
2B graph 9 +4 +1.51 76.10
R graph 45 +17 +1.34 66.69
3B graph 3 0 +.22 38.39
BB graph 2 -1 -.58 2.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.31 +.93 88.05
SBR graph 1.2 +.6 +.53 66.02
SB graph 4 0 -.12 31.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 130 +19 +.48 5.15
PA graph 132 +17 +.42 3.02
G graph 26 +2 +.33 2.65

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.