ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1930


Cincinnati Reds OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .172 +.040 +.58 59.10
3B graph 8 +3 +.62 53.88
HR% graph .023 +.004 +.23 53.82
HR graph 10 +2 +.30 44.67
2B graph 30 +11 +.84 44.33
SLG% graph .460 +.034 +.31 39.64
RC/PA graph .145 +.005 +.10 25.29
HBP graph 1 0 -.32 22.04
RBI graph 62 +10 +.26 20.85
TB graph 204 +50 +.47 16.27
AVG graph .289 -.005 -.10 15.56
RC graph 70.1 +11.6 +.26 12.79
BB graph 26 -2 -.12 12.38
OB% graph .330 -.019 -.30 11.39
SO graph 63 +36 +2.14 9.28
R graph 62 +7 +.18 9.26
H graph 128 +24 +.38 7.93
AB/K graph 7.0 -7.6 -.88 4.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 2.7 +1.5 +1.00 77.60
SB graph 9 +5 +1.00 71.22
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +4 +.66 65.74
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 443 +110 +.59 9.44
PA graph 484 +110 +.52 6.07
G graph 113 +15 +.38 3.57

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.