ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1928


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +29 +2.35 95.23
RBI graph 113 +73 +2.43 94.66
ISO graph .170 +.065 +1.10 76.32
HR% graph .021 +.011 +.84 72.36
HR graph 11 +7 +1.20 70.93
TB graph 242 +121 +1.38 69.95
SLG% graph .467 +.093 +.93 69.34
H graph 154 +69 +1.20 58.24
RC graph 83.8 +39.6 +1.09 55.34
RC/PA graph .145 +.030 +.63 53.51
R graph 77 +34 +1.05 51.80
AVG graph .297 +.028 +.54 49.92
HBP graph 2 0 +.18 44.79
OB% graph .349 +.021 +.33 39.66
BB graph 39 +11 +.47 35.80
3B graph 5 0 +.10 34.20
AB/K graph 9.2 -5.6 -.56 15.66
SO graph 56 +32 +2.16 8.75
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 +.14 43.59
SB% graph .40 -.09 -.29 12.53
SBR graph -3.6 -3.0 -1.83 3.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +7 +1.08 76.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 518 +221 +1.25 61.29
PA graph 577 +241 +1.19 54.48
G graph 131 +41 +1.00 39.60

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.