ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1927


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 47 +30 +2.36 95.29
RBI graph 103 +62 +1.87 84.48
AVG graph .337 +.065 +1.22 84.28
SLG% graph .510 +.133 +1.33 83.08
RC/PA graph .177 +.058 +1.26 81.97
TB graph 263 +140 +1.52 77.08
ISO graph .172 +.068 +1.12 77.06
RC graph 103.3 +56.9 +1.49 74.59
H graph 174 +86 +1.43 73.57
OB% graph .393 +.055 +.87 69.47
3B graph 9 +4 +1.03 66.32
HR% graph .016 +.006 +.43 60.83
HR graph 8 +4 +.66 56.37
BB graph 45 +15 +.64 43.76
R graph 75 +30 +.89 42.77
HBP graph 2 0 +.05 39.24
AB/K graph 8.9 -8.0 -.63 12.25
SO graph 58 +36 +2.33 6.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 24 +18 +2.80 93.43
SBR graph 1.2 +1.7 +.98 77.22
SB% graph .71 +.22 +.69 75.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +9 +1.27 80.13
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 516 +216 +1.19 55.66
PA graph 584 +241 +1.17 52.12
G graph 135 +42 +1.04 44.52

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.