ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1926


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .029 +.021 +1.64 88.22
HR graph 12 +8 +1.49 76.71
ISO graph .155 +.056 +1.02 74.12
SLG% graph .470 +.102 +1.05 73.79
AVG graph .315 +.046 +.86 68.26
RBI graph 81 +40 +1.28 66.44
RC/PA graph .149 +.033 +.73 58.54
SO graph 32 +8 +.56 55.11
OB% graph .373 +.037 +.58 54.03
R graph 73 +28 +.85 40.66
TB graph 194 +68 +.76 32.25
AB/K graph 12.9 -5.6 -.28 32.10
RC graph 70.5 +22.8 +.61 28.94
BB graph 37 +4 +.17 22.96
2B graph 22 +5 +.37 21.79
H graph 130 +40 +.67 21.54
3B graph 3 -1 -.33 17.88
HBP graph 1 0 -.42 17.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +10 +1.83 85.23
SB% graph .48 +.03 +.09 22.71
SBR graph -5.4 -4.6 -3.03 0.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 23 +10 +1.22 79.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 413 +100 +.55 7.62
PA graph 474 +114 +.54 6.79
G graph 108 +12 +.30 2.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.