ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1925


New York Yankees OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 33 +29 +4.98 99.55
RBI graph 138 +97 +3.05 98.80
HR% graph .053 +.042 +3.22 98.47
TB graph 338 +215 +2.38 97.58
ISO graph .252 +.145 +2.58 97.43
SLG% graph .542 +.155 +1.53 87.58
3B graph 12 +8 +2.00 87.42
RC graph 115.0 +68.2 +1.84 86.09
R graph 101 +56 +1.63 79.48
H graph 181 +94 +1.53 79.26
2B graph 34 +18 +1.50 76.07
RC/PA graph .165 +.041 +.86 65.41
BB graph 54 +23 +.96 57.97
AVG graph .290 +.010 +.17 27.87
OB% graph .348 +.002 +.03 23.75
AB/K graph 11.3 -7.4 -.44 22.58
HBP graph 1 0 -.36 20.16
SO graph 55 +34 +2.33 6.83
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +7 +1.22 75.88
SB% graph .48 +.02 +.08 21.72
SBR graph -4.5 -3.5 -2.03 2.69
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 17 +6 +.87 71.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +65 +1.62 99.44
AB graph 624 +331 +1.82 97.67
PA graph 696 +360 +1.73 95.55

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.