ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1924


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 120 +80 +2.41 94.36
2B graph 40 +24 +1.93 88.63
TB graph 286 +165 +1.83 88.30
3B graph 11 +7 +1.88 85.92
ISO graph .169 +.073 +1.38 83.32
H graph 188 +99 +1.61 82.91
SLG% graph .494 +.119 +1.27 81.29
HR graph 12 +9 +1.61 79.08
HR% graph .021 +.013 +1.11 78.80
RC graph 103.6 +57.3 +1.52 75.86
R graph 93 +48 +1.46 72.24
RC/PA graph .164 +.044 +.98 71.43
HBP graph 5 +2 +.95 71.10
AVG graph .325 +.046 +.87 69.02
OB% graph .365 +.023 +.35 40.57
AB/K graph 13.5 -2.4 -.26 33.93
SO graph 43 +22 +1.59 19.52
BB graph 32 +2 +.08 19.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 26 +20 +3.06 94.56
SB% graph .65 +.20 +.65 71.55
SBR graph -.6 +.4 +.23 55.45
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 14 +2 +.34 56.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 579 +281 +1.49 82.16
PA graph 630 +288 +1.33 67.27
G graph 143 +52 +1.21 64.12

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.