ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1923


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .165 +.069 +1.22 79.62
RBI graph 91 +50 +1.61 77.49
SLG% graph .478 +.112 +1.15 77.47
3B graph 10 +5 +1.39 75.91
HR% graph .020 +.010 +.81 71.56
AVG graph .313 +.043 +.83 67.10
HR graph 9 +5 +.96 64.90
RC/PA graph .151 +.038 +.82 63.13
2B graph 29 +13 +1.07 56.38
TB graph 220 +94 +1.02 48.64
OB% graph .359 +.027 +.41 44.12
RC graph 76.1 +28.8 +.73 35.08
H graph 144 +52 +.84 32.92
HBP graph 2 0 -.21 27.68
SO graph 52 +27 +1.72 16.94
R graph 59 +13 +.40 16.74
BB graph 31 0 -.01 15.95
AB/K graph 8.8 -6.0 -.58 14.37
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +7 +.99 70.81
SB% graph .46 +.04 +.12 23.98
SBR graph -5.1 -4.0 -2.30 1.91
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 -2 -.23 37.89
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 132 +36 +.84 25.85
AB graph 460 +143 +.75 20.12
PA graph 503 +140 +.64 12.24

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.