ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1922


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .203 +.098 +1.57 87.18
HR% graph .034 +.023 +1.54 86.78
SLG% graph .522 +.147 +1.40 84.76
HR graph 16 +11 +1.73 80.90
RC/PA graph .174 +.057 +1.17 78.95
3B graph 11 +6 +1.52 78.87
AVG graph .319 +.048 +.88 69.71
RBI graph 84 +42 +1.31 67.25
TB graph 247 +114 +1.21 60.48
OB% graph .376 +.044 +.68 59.47
RC graph 91.6 +42.5 +1.11 56.54
2B graph 26 +10 +.84 44.67
HBP graph 3 0 +.14 42.42
H graph 151 +56 +.88 35.63
BB graph 40 +10 +.44 34.77
R graph 61 +14 +.43 18.32
AB/K graph 8.2 -7.1 -.57 15.27
SO graph 58 +32 +2.10 9.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +7 +1.00 71.09
SB% graph .62 +.17 +.53 60.97
SBR graph -.9 -.0 -.01 45.48
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 -1 -.12 40.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 473 +147 +.75 19.60
PA graph 527 +156 +.70 15.98
G graph 121 +24 +.55 8.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.