ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1921


New York Yankees OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 136 +93 +2.66 96.69
ISO graph .241 +.137 +2.36 95.94
HR% graph .040 +.031 +2.28 94.52
HR graph 24 +20 +2.88 94.20
TB graph 334 +201 +2.00 92.46
SLG% graph .559 +.177 +1.74 91.45
3B graph 16 +10 +2.18 89.58
2B graph 40 +23 +1.86 86.77
RC/PA graph .182 +.061 +1.28 82.80
RC graph 117.3 +67.5 +1.64 80.02
R graph 104 +56 +1.50 73.92
H graph 190 +95 +1.43 73.58
AVG graph .318 +.040 +.72 60.25
OB% graph .356 +.017 +.26 35.69
HBP graph 2 0 -.12 31.78
BB graph 34 +4 +.16 22.73
AB/K graph 6.8 -8.7 -.77 6.62
SO graph 88 +63 +3.85 0.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .74 +.30 +1.00 90.41
SBR graph 1.5 +2.5 +1.43 84.79
SB graph 17 +11 +1.75 84.35
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 0 +.05 47.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 598 +280 +1.40 74.42
G graph 149 +56 +1.25 68.80
PA graph 646 +285 +1.24 59.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.