ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bob Meusel, 1920


New York Yankees OF, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Robert William Meusel
nickname
Long Bob
born
1896-07-19
San Jose, CA USA
debut
4/14/1920
died
1977-11-28
Downey, CA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1925 #86

Home Runs
1925 #68

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .189 +.097 +1.73 89.58
SLG% graph .517 +.158 +1.58 88.52
2B graph 40 +24 +1.91 88.10
HR% graph .024 +.017 +1.35 83.67
RC/PA graph .168 +.057 +1.24 81.34
AVG graph .328 +.061 +1.10 79.57
HR graph 11 +8 +1.33 73.21
RBI graph 83 +42 +1.30 66.87
TB graph 238 +110 +1.16 57.17
3B graph 7 +2 +.46 47.54
OB% graph .359 +.029 +.47 47.17
RC graph 83.0 +36.1 +.92 46.03
R graph 75 +29 +.82 39.12
H graph 151 +58 +.89 36.44
HBP graph 2 0 -.13 31.49
BB graph 20 -9 -.39 5.34
AB/K graph 6.4 -8.0 -.82 5.25
SO graph 72 +46 +3.03 2.30
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.2 +.4 +.16 52.66
SB% graph .50 +.09 +.30 37.06
SB graph 4 -2 -.24 24.94
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 12 0 -.04 44.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 460 +137 +.71 17.04
PA graph 494 +126 +.58 8.53
G graph 119 +24 +.55 8.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.