ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1924


Boston Braves 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 96.8 +81.0 +7.32 99.88
SO graph 6 -15 -1.15 99.59
H graph 169 +83 +1.45 74.67
TB graph 209 +89 +1.06 51.34
3B graph 7 +2 +.53 50.08
2B graph 23 +9 +.94 49.84
RBI graph 59 +22 +.80 46.09
HBP graph 2 0 +.15 43.30
AVG graph .291 +.019 +.39 40.40
RC graph 67.4 +25.3 +.76 37.06
R graph 57 +16 +.57 25.11
SLG% graph .360 -.013 -.14 18.89
RC/PA graph .110 -.003 -.07 18.05
OB% graph .311 -.012 -.20 14.42
HR graph 1 -2 -.52 11.93
ISO graph .069 -.032 -.65 11.55
HR% graph .002 -.009 -.78 9.72
BB graph 15 -8 -.45 4.31
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.30 +1.02 90.99
SBR graph .9 +2.2 +1.01 77.64
SB graph 9 +3 +.46 55.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 13 +5 +.96 73.58
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 146 +57 +1.42 90.11
AB graph 581 +282 +1.59 89.27
PA graph 611 +279 +1.42 76.05

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.