ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1923


Boston Braves 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 50.6 +34.4 +3.62 98.37
SO graph 12 -10 -.68 95.52
H graph 191 +101 +1.67 85.72
RBI graph 95 +55 +1.84 83.69
3B graph 9 +4 +1.04 66.82
TB graph 238 +113 +1.29 64.92
AVG graph .315 +.039 +.74 61.56
RC graph 83.0 +37.9 +1.09 55.50
2B graph 23 +9 +.87 46.18
R graph 70 +26 +.80 37.67
OB% graph .343 +.013 +.22 32.84
SLG% graph .392 +.015 +.16 32.09
RC/PA graph .124 +.007 +.15 27.67
HR graph 2 -2 -.37 19.51
ISO graph .077 -.023 -.44 19.06
BB graph 26 0 +.02 17.16
HR% graph .003 -.008 -.66 15.14
HBP graph 0 -1 -.84 3.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 0 +.10 41.82
SB% graph .47 +.01 +.03 20.25
SBR graph -2.7 -1.6 -.73 18.28
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 37 +29 +4.72 99.50
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 154 +63 +1.53 97.77
AB graph 607 +298 +1.61 90.13
PA graph 670 +325 +1.57 87.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.