ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1922


Cleveland Indians 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 107.4 +92.2 +7.37 99.89
SO graph 5 -20 -1.30 99.85
RBI graph 78 +36 +1.12 60.33
AVG graph .305 +.035 +.63 55.21
2B graph 28 +12 +1.01 53.31
3B graph 7 +2 +.57 51.68
H graph 164 +69 +1.08 49.94
TB graph 209 +76 +.81 34.96
SLG% graph .389 +.014 +.13 30.83
RC graph 68.4 +19.3 +.50 23.38
ISO graph .084 -.021 -.33 22.85
RC/PA graph .118 +.001 +.03 22.31
OB% graph .325 -.006 -.10 18.55
HR% graph .002 -.009 -.61 17.74
R graph 58 +11 +.34 14.57
HR graph 1 -3 -.48 14.56
HBP graph 1 -1 -.57 13.00
BB graph 15 -14 -.64 1.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -2.7 -1.8 -1.03 12.06
SB% graph .17 -.29 -.90 5.96
SB graph 1 -4 -.62 4.12
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 27 +14 +1.61 85.33
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 537 +211 +1.07 45.14
G graph 142 +45 +1.02 42.01
PA graph 580 +209 +.94 33.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.