ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1921


Boston Red Sox 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 64.9 +49.4 +4.40 99.09
SO graph 9 -15 -.93 98.50
3B graph 10 +4 +.96 64.28
H graph 179 +84 +1.27 63.05
2B graph 31 +14 +1.15 60.97
HBP graph 4 +1 +.54 58.87
RBI graph 76 +33 +.94 53.03
AVG graph .307 +.028 +.51 48.00
TB graph 230 +97 +.97 45.47
RC graph 78.9 +29.1 +.70 33.79
SLG% graph .394 +.012 +.12 30.21
R graph 72 +24 +.64 29.07
ISO graph .087 -.016 -.28 24.48
RC/PA graph .123 +.002 +.03 22.39
OB% graph .335 -.005 -.08 19.30
HR% graph .000 -.009 -.67 14.69
HR graph 0 -3 -.52 11.69
BB graph 21 -8 -.35 6.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -.8 -.48 25.95
SB% graph .33 -.10 -.34 11.91
SB graph 2 -3 -.49 10.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 35 +23 +2.51 94.17
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +59 +1.31 77.36
AB graph 584 +266 +1.33 68.17
PA graph 644 +283 +1.23 58.54

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.