ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1920


Boston Red Sox 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 19 -6 -.44 90.80
AB/K graph 29.4 +15.0 +1.54 90.24
RBI graph 72 +31 +.96 53.93
H graph 166 +73 +1.12 52.79
AVG graph .297 +.030 +.53 49.30
HR% graph .004 -.003 -.27 34.17
HBP graph 2 0 -.13 31.49
TB graph 199 +71 +.75 31.43
HR graph 2 0 -.16 26.83
SLG% graph .356 -.003 -.03 23.37
2B graph 21 +5 +.41 23.07
RC graph 64.3 +17.4 +.44 20.29
OB% graph .321 -.009 -.15 16.54
RC/PA graph .103 -.008 -.16 14.29
ISO graph .059 -.033 -.58 13.83
3B graph 3 -1 -.41 13.79
R graph 50 +4 +.12 7.58
BB graph 18 -11 -.47 3.86
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 -.00 37.00
SB% graph .35 -.06 -.20 14.33
SBR graph -4.8 -3.2 -1.43 6.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 45 +32 +3.23 97.25
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 148 +53 +1.21 64.08
AB graph 559 +236 +1.23 58.89
PA graph 624 +256 +1.17 52.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.