ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1919


Boston Red Sox 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 11 -13 -1.07 99.28
AB/K graph 40.0 +27.3 +3.22 97.73
AVG graph .305 +.051 +.95 73.40
RBI graph 58 +26 +1.03 56.76
H graph 134 +55 +1.01 44.48
OB% graph .341 +.023 +.39 42.55
SLG% graph .361 +.026 +.29 38.52
RC/PA graph .120 +.015 +.34 37.62
3B graph 5 0 +.18 37.32
HR% graph .002 -.003 -.35 30.70
TB graph 159 +53 +.69 27.61
RC graph 58.8 +18.7 +.58 27.24
HR graph 1 0 -.26 23.55
ISO graph .057 -.025 -.53 15.51
HBP graph 1 -1 -.52 14.29
BB graph 23 -3 -.15 11.27
2B graph 12 0 -.07 7.07
R graph 32 -4 -.15 2.42
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.54 62.37
SBR graph 2.4 +.2 +.09 49.96
SB graph 8 0 +.09 40.99
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 26 +14 +1.43 82.79
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 440 +152 +.87 28.64
G graph 120 +34 +.83 25.00
PA graph 490 +161 +.82 24.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.