ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1918


Boston Red Sox 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 10 -10 -.89 98.06
AB/K graph 42.3 +27.6 +2.55 95.96
RBI graph 56 +32 +1.73 80.89
H graph 115 +51 +1.15 55.07
3B graph 5 +1 +.57 51.87
AVG graph .272 +.030 +.57 51.70
TB graph 136 +55 +.94 43.77
HBP graph 2 0 +.13 42.16
SLG% graph .322 +.015 +.19 33.51
RC graph 46.4 +15.8 +.63 29.99
R graph 40 +12 +.56 24.68
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.48 23.73
RC/PA graph .097 +.001 +.02 22.00
ISO graph .050 -.015 -.44 19.00
OB% graph .306 -.006 -.11 18.11
2B graph 11 +2 +.28 17.98
HR graph 0 0 -.43 16.90
BB graph 19 -5 -.27 8.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 3.0 +.8 +.32 59.16
SB% graph 1.00 +.19 +.48 57.41
SB graph 10 +2 +.32 50.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 32 +22 +2.95 96.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 117 +43 +1.20 62.24
AB graph 423 +177 +1.18 55.06
PA graph 476 +195 +1.14 49.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.