ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1917


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 29.8 +18.4 +2.65 96.30
SO graph 19 -9 -.64 95.07
H graph 172 +94 +1.70 86.89
AVG graph .303 +.070 +1.23 84.66
TB graph 199 +98 +1.32 66.78
RC graph 75.4 +37.6 +1.17 59.80
OB% graph .342 +.042 +.67 58.85
RC/PA graph .121 +.031 +.70 56.96
SLG% graph .351 +.051 +.62 55.15
2B graph 19 +7 +.79 41.83
RBI graph 44 +14 +.60 36.44
3B graph 4 0 -.04 26.44
R graph 50 +14 +.54 23.51
BB graph 33 +3 +.15 22.12
HR% graph .000 -.003 -.63 17.04
ISO graph .048 -.019 -.55 14.63
HR graph 0 -1 -.58 9.56
HBP graph 0 -2 -1.01 0.33
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 5.4 +2.4 +.68 70.51
SB graph 18 +7 +.68 63.10
SB% graph 1.00 +.18 +.47 56.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 21 +8 +.70 66.77
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 567 +258 +1.42 76.03
G graph 150 +54 +1.26 70.36
PA graph 621 +268 +1.27 61.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.