ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Stuffy McInnis, 1916


Philadelphia Athletics 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
John Phalen McInnis
nickname
Jack
born
1890-09-19
Gloucester, MA USA
debut
4/12/1909
died
1960-02-16
Ipswich, MA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Games Played
1912 #36

Strikeouts
1919 #97
1922 #21
1924 #56

At-Bats per Strikeout
1921 #123
1922 #15
1924 #16

Sacrifice Bunts
1923 #66

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 26.9 +16.8 +3.14 97.56
SO graph 19 -11 -.69 95.72
AVG graph .295 +.057 +1.21 84.02
H graph 151 +76 +1.42 72.75
2B graph 25 +13 +1.39 71.76
RBI graph 60 +31 +1.36 69.00
SLG% graph .361 +.055 +.76 61.71
TB graph 185 +87 +1.20 59.86
RC/PA graph .117 +.024 +.62 52.99
RC graph 66.0 +30.2 +1.02 51.47
HBP graph 3 0 +.24 47.36
OB% graph .331 +.025 +.43 44.68
HR% graph .002 -.001 -.22 36.15
ISO graph .066 -.002 -.06 33.17
HR graph 1 0 -.04 31.97
3B graph 3 -1 -.25 20.00
R graph 42 +8 +.30 13.00
BB graph 25 -4 -.18 10.43
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.23 +.62 69.09
SBR graph 2.1 +.9 +.34 59.72
SB graph 7 -3 -.33 20.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 26 +15 +1.59 85.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 512 +220 +1.20 56.85
G graph 140 +47 +1.11 51.67
PA graph 566 +231 +1.10 46.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.